Wendy’s Resource List

Wendy’s Resource List

Wendy Carson Portrait

Wendy’s Resource List is a collection of recommended professional goods and services providers in Minnesota’s Twin Cities metro area and Western Wisconsin. I provide this list as a courtesy for my current and potential clients in an effort to help them find the best services the area has to offer. Click Here to download Wendy’s Resource List as a PDF.

Wendy Carson

GRI, CRS, ABR, SRES, CDPE, SFR, E-PRO, MBC, GREEN, CLHMS
Licensed in MN & WI
Cell:  (651) 341-6020
Wendy@WendyCarson.com

 


 Contents

Jump to:

Minnesota Resources

Wisconsin Resources

 


MinnesotaMinnesota Resources

Appraisals

CVS Appraisal (Edina)
952-253-2777

Ford, Jeff
952-250-0566

Front Door Appraisal
Contact: Deb Jordan
Office: 952-431-7173
Cell: 612-581-9674
djordan@frontdoorappraisal.com
www.frontdoorappraisal.com

Good Faith Appraisals
Contact: Chris Vasecka
763-267-9662
www.goodfaithappraisals.com

John E Moes Appraisal Services
Contact: John Moes
651-308-0624
johnmoesappraisals@comcast.net

Audio, Visual, & Home Entertainment

Micro Center
952-285-4040
www.microcenter.com

Union Place Home Entertainment
Contact: Brian Duggan
612-578-5930
www.unionplace.com

Cabinets

Cabinet Store, The
952-997-2686
www.thecabinetstore.com

JC Cabinets
Contact: Jason Christianson
952-985-7663
www.jccabinetsmn.com

Cabinet Refinishing

Absolute Painting
Contact: John
612-308-2395
john@absolutepaintingllc.com
www.absolutepaintingllc.com

Bresnahan, Kevin
651-503-5017

Great Woods Cabinetry
763-780-4799
www.greatwoodscabinetry.com

Skifstad, Steve
612-709-0151

Sprayed Finishes
Contact: Jeff Birt
Office: 952-746-5333
Cell: 612-865-8574
sprayedfinishes@aol.com
www.sprayedfinishes.com

Carpet Cleaning

Chem-Dry (Dakota County and surrounding areas)
763-213-6217
www.chem-dry.net

Coit
651-731-6327
www.coit.com

Oxy Magic Carpet Cleaning
Anoka County: 763-213-6217
Minneapolis: 651-457-5570
www.oxymagiconline.com

Sebastian’s Carpet Care
651-639-0002
www.sebastianscarpetcare.com

Service Master
651-459-7580
www.servicemasterclean.com

Stanley Steemer
952-888-7340
www.stanleysteemer.com

Zerorez
Office: 952-937-6739
Contact: Tammy Tonn
651-779-8888
www.zerorezminnesota.com

Carpet Stretchers

All-Pro Carpet Restretching & Install
Contact: Larry
952-974-0400

Morrow, Brian
612-298-1154

Cleaning Services

Boyd, Missy
651-247-1284

Perfectly Polished
Contact: Wendy Guzman
651-335-9884

Johnson, Judy (Apple Valley)
952-457-3287

Polishing Touch, The
Contact: Rebecca Hardwick
952-892-7182, OR
952-432-2134
www.thepolishingtouch.com

Cleaning Supplies

  • Bona Swedish Formula Hardwood Floor Cleaner
  • Goo Gone
  • Goof Off
  • “Mountain Air” Air Freshener
  • Mr. Clean Magic Eraser
  • Oops
  • Rejuvinator (For cabinets/floors)
  • Rust-Oleum “Cabinet Transformations” Wood Refinisher
  • Young Living Thieves Cleaner and/or YL purification and lemon oil; Biozyme (to get rid of cat urine)

Contractors (General)

A-Squared
Contact: Andrew Nelson
612-203-6766
www.a2mn.com

Bella Commercial and Residential Remodeling
Contact: Alex and Eric Perchal
612-760-0949
http://bellaremodelingandroofing.com/

College City Design Build
Contact: Jeremy Hussey
952-469-6900
www.houzz.com/pro/collegecity/college-city-design-build

Dependable Builders
-Custom Decks and Remodeling
Contact: Joshua Loewen
612-306-4199

Deutsche Contracting Incorporated
Contact: Hans Naumann
(Additions, basements, kitchen/bath remodel, water/fire restoration,  residential/commercial)
Cell: 612-490-3736
Office: 507-366-7104
www.deutschecontracting.com

Doug Betz Construction
Contact: Doug Betz
651-735-4330
www.betzconstruction.com

Fitzke Construction
Contact: Jaren Fitzke
612-424-2569
www.fitzkeconstruction.com

Greene Construction
Cell: 612-886-4747
Office: 651-797-3116
office@greeneconstructioninc.com
www.greeneconstructioninc.com

J & D Builders
Contact: Joe Urbanski
651-699-6863
www.j-dbuildersinc.com

Kodada Construction
Contact: Joe Kodada
507-744-2041

Two Bellas, LLC
Contact: Brent W. Rieck
952-210-9046
www.facebook.com/TBLLC

Debt Reduction

Deck Builders

Bella Commercial and Residential Remodeling
Contact: Alex and Eric Perchal
612-760-0949
http://bellaremodelingandroofing.com/

Doug Betz Construction
Contact: Doug Betz
651-735-4330
www.betzconstruction.com

Innovative Custom Homes, Inc.
Contact: Jeremy & Lisa Marie Jondet
763-420-1099
www.innovativecustomhomesinc.com

Jacobson-Donald Construction
Contact: Jeff Donald
612-695-8643, or
651-248-2839

Driveway & Sidewalk Repair & Replacement Services

Able Concrete Raising, Inc.
-Mud jacking for uneven concrete
651-688-3048
www.ableconcreteraising.com

Jellisons Best Blacktop (Burnsville)
-Asphalt Repairs, seal coating, sinking remedies
Contact: Dale Griepp
952-890-4664
www.bestblacktop.com

JWS Concrete
612-414-8342
www.jwsconcrete.com

Real Seal
-Asphalt Repairs, seal coating, sinking remedies
651-500-4041
www.realsealcoating.com

Electricians

Bonfe Electrical Plumbing & Heating
651-407-8539
www.bonfe.com

Montgomery Electric
651-583-7762
www.montgomeryelectricinc.net

Two Bellas, LLC
Contact: Brent W. Rieck
952-210-9046
www.facebook.com/TBLLC

Estate Sales

Caring Estate Sales
763-755-6446
www.estatesalesmn.com

Hands and Hearts Estate Sales
612-872-8545
www.ebenezerestatesales.org

Fencing

Dakota Unlimited
651-423-3995
www.dakotaunlimited.com

Sterling Fence
952-888-6843
www.sterlingfenceinc.com

Town & Country Fence
763-425-5050
www.tcfence.com

Fireplaces

Automatic Garage Door & Fireplace
952-888-6843

Fireside Hearth & Home
651-452-3399
www.fireside.com

Floors

Floors—Carpet Installation

Dick’s Carpet Service, LLC
Contact: Dick Miller
952-474-7654
www.dickscc.com

Distinctive Flooring (Burnsville)
Contact: Andy Lee
651-983-6797
www.shopdistinctiveflooring.com

LRH Enterprises, LLC
Contact: Larry Henteges
612-384-5163

Floors—Hardwood Installation

Brenner Floor
763-595-9151
www.brennerfloor.com

Floors By Steve
651-639-8096
www.floorsbysteve.com

Mill City Restoration
Contact: Troy Vincent
763-807-8050

Osada, Justin
763-458-2977

Floors—Hardwood Refinishing

D.B. Floor Sanding
612-270-4263
www.dbfloorsandingofmn.com

Hubbs Construction Inc.
Contact: Richard Hubbs
612-382-3828
www.hubbsconstruction.com

Schaefer Hardwood Floors
612-825-5250
www.schaeferhardwoodfloors.com

Floors—Tile Installation

Kate-Lo Tile & Stone (Burnsville)
952-890-4324
www.katelotile.com

Minnesota Tile & Stone (Lakeville)
952-898-1960
www.mntile.com

Furniture Rental

CM Jarvis
612-605-1555
www.cmjarvis.com

Cort Furniture (Bloomington)
952-884-5622
www.cort.com

Quality Furniture Rental (St. Paul)
1-800-547-5852
www.qualityfurniturerental.com

Garage Doors & Sensors

Apple Valley Garage Door
952-479-4891
www.stpaulgaragedoor.com

Automatic Garage Door & Fireplace
952-891-3667

Expert Door Company, Inc.
Contact: Dean Lacy
651-457-7776
www.expertdoor.com

Overhead Door of the Northland (Eagan)
Service Line: 952-888-1944
Emergency Service Line: 651-683-0307
www.overheaddoornorthland.com

Gutters

Advanced Seamless Gutters
Contact: Tim Kosidowski
952-423-2240

CopperSmith Gutter Company
612-558-5839
www.coppersmithgutter.com

Handyman Services

Bork Services
Contact: Tim Bork
651-387-3046

Dave
612-386-4041

HoneyDo Home Maintenance
Contact: Rick Barris
Cell: 612-242-3163
Office: 952-985-5383
www.thehoneydo-handyman.com

Just the Guy
Contact: Wayne Otto
651-231-2698

Mac Hammer
Contact: Dan McChesney
macandhammer@comcast.net

 “Melon Man”
Contact: Lyle Wolff
952-461-2284
www.themelonman.com

Randy and Sons Home Maintenance
Contact: Jamie
612-423-6460

Ristow, Dean
612-270-5225

Scrivener, Andrew
612-581-9977

Heating & Air

AQS Heating & Air Conditioning
952-928-3838
www.aqscomfort.com

Burnsville Heating & Air
952-894-0005
www.burnsvilleheating.com

Genz-Ryan (Burnsville)
612-223-6158
www.genzryan.com

H2C Company
Minneapolis: 612-791-0850
St. Paul: 651-368-6245
www.myh2c.com

Home Stagers

Abbey Decorating Center
Contact: Lynn Smith
952-891-5100
www.abbeydecorating.com

Ambiance at Home
Contact: Chad & Carrie
www.ambiance-athome.com

Embellishments Design Studio
Contact: Jane Bloomberg
612-251-6512
www.embellishmentsdesign.com

Gilles, Laurie
612-719-9139
lgilles476@gmail.com

Rooms with Style
Contact: Shar Sitter
952-567-1124
www.roomswithstyle.com

Sean Moore Designs
Contact: Sean Moore
612-353-5099
www.seanmooredesigns.com

Sorted Affairs
Contact: Robin LeVine
612-741-2440
www.sortedaffairs.com

Stage by Design
Contact: Cindy Montgomery
612-226-8044

Staged in Style, Inc.
Contact: Cyndi Liemohn
612-730-9659
www.stagedinstyle.com

Household Goods Donation or Removal Services

Inspectors

Inspectors—General Home Inspection

Accurate Inspections (Burnsville)
Contact: Ken Goewey
612-720-2385
kengoewey@gmail.com
www.inspectorken.com

ATS&R
Contact: Gayen Melby
763-545-3731
www.atsr.com

Homtech, Inc.
Contact: Karl Sanders
612-408-4000
ksanders@charter.net
www.inspectwithkarl.com

Reassurance Home Inspection
Contact: Dave Taurinskas
612-701-9672
www.reassurancehomeinspection.com

Residential Inspection Services
Contact: Ron Larson
952-929-7323
www.inspectionsmn.com

Structure Tech
Contact: Barry Aliason
651-639-0184
www.structuretech1.com

Inspectors—Mold, Moisture, & Radon

Capital City Construction and Remediation
Contact: Chad Harrington
Cell: 651-431-0073
Office: 651-994-6844
www.capitalcityremediation.com

Certified Moisture Testing
Contact: Alan Powell
651-272-5552
www.certifiedmoisturetesting.com

CMT Certified Moisture Testing
Contact: Alan Powel
651-272-5552
www.certifiedmoisturetesting.com

Midwest Radon Specialists
952-856-8088
www.mwradon.com

Precision Contracting
612-844-1012
info@precisioncontractingmn.com
www.precisioncontractingmn.com

Reassurance Home Inspection
Contact: Dave Taurinskas
612-701-9672
www.reassurancehomeinspection.com

Residential Inspection Services
-Inspections only
Contact: Ron Larson
952-929-7323
www.inspectionsmn.com

Structure Tech
Contact: Barry Aliason
651-639-0184
www.structuretech1.com

SWAT Environmental
-Radon Reduction Systems of Eagan Minnesota
651-438-0079
www.swatradonteam.com

Inspectors—Structural

Accurate Inspections (Burnsville)
Contact: Ken Goewey
612-720-2385
kengoewey@gmail.com
www.inspectorken.com

ATS&R
Contact: Gayen Melby
763-545-3731
www.atsr.com

Cemstone
651-688-9292
www.cemstone.com

Clark Engineering (Minneapolis)
763-545-9196
www.clark-eng.com

Deming Construction
-Foundation Contractor
Contact: Jon Deming
952-217-2356
www.demingconstruction.com

Homtech, Inc.
Contact: Karl Sanders
612-408-4000
ksanders@charter.net
www.inspectwithkarl.com

HouseMaster Home Inspection
Contact: Darcy or Scott
952-926-9949
www.housemaster.com

MD Concrete
-Foundation Contractor
Contact: Matt Longawa
East Metro: 651-437-7345
South Metro: 952-985-5516
www.mdconcrete.net

Reassurance Home Inspection
Contact: Dave Taurinskas
612-701-9672
www.reassurancehomeinspection.com

Residential Inspection Services
Contact: Ron Larson
952-929-7323
www.inspectionsmn.com

Structure Tech
Contact: Barry Aliason
952-915-6466
www.structuretech1.com

Sunset Construction
Contact: Matt Roach
Cell: 952-546-1100
Office: 763-546-1100
www.homestuccorepair.com

Tibbits Engineering
Contact: Joe Paumen
320-864-5642

Insurance Agents

James King & Associates
952-881-2685
www.jamesmking.com

State Farm
Contact: Jason Laube
651-344-8929
www.statefarm.com

Zimmer, Nicole
715-381-2846
www.hudsoninsuranceagency.com

Kitchen Surface Resurfacing & Refinishing

Minnesota Surfaces
Contact: Ryan Smith, President/Surface Specialist
612-267-6595
RSmith@MNSurfaces.com
www.mnsurfaces.com

 

Miracle Method Surface Restoration (Burnsville)
651-681-0700
www.miraclemethod.com

Surface Renew
952-946-1460
www.surfacerenew.net

Kitchen Tile & Backsplash Installation

Kate-Lo Tile & Stone (Burnsville)
952-890-4324
www.katelotile.com

Minnesota Tile & Stone (Lakeville)
952-898-1960
www.mntile.com

Landscapers

8th Day Landscaping
651-492-8190
www.8thdaylandscaping.com

A+ Outdoor Services
763-434-2424
www.aplusoutdoor.com

Boulder Wall Masters
Contact: Daniel Turzinski
952-937-6086

Christensen Landscaping
952-461-2579
www.christensenlandscapinginc.com

Daniel Thompson Tree Service
Tree Trimming and Removal
Contact: Daniel Thompson
612-600-7226
daniel.thompson@danielthompsontreeservice.com

Dean Bjorkstrand, Inc
612-861-3919
www.deanbjorkstrand.com

JWS Concrete
612-414-8342
www.jwsconcrete.com

Miller Tree Service
651-210-0781
www.millertreeservices.com

Peloquin, Jim
premlandscapedesign@gmail.com

Pro Point Lawn Care
612-716-6084
www.propointlc.com

Rowe Landscaping
651-775-0210
www.rowelandscape.com

Two Bellas, LLC
Contact: Brent W. Rieck
952-210-9046
www.facebook.com/TBLLC

Lawncare Services

8th Day Landscaping
651-492-8190
www.8thdaylandscaping.com

Anderson Lawn (West Metro)
Contact: Mike Anderson
763-477-3320
www.andersonlawn.com

CNT Lawn Care & Snow Removal (Highland Park, Midway, St. Anthony, Meridian Park)
651-757-6339

Dao’s Landscape (West Metro)
Contact: Binh Dao
651-335-7997

Green & White Season
Contact: Terry Anderson
612-282-0970

Guaranteed Turf Care
952-941-2900
www.guaranteedturfcare.com

Jake’s Lawn Service (Roseville)
651-210-4406

Pro Point Lawn Care
612-716-6084
www.propointlawncare.com

Rowe Landscaping
651-775-0210
www.rowelandscape.com

Sorensen Lawn Care (West Metro)
612-781-3420
www.sorensenlawncare.com

Terry Seehusen
612-227-7706

Tom’s Lawncare and Snow Removal (West & South Metro Area)
651-455-9329

Two Bellas, LLC
Contact: Brent W. Rieck
952-210-9046
www.facebook.com/TBLLC

Lenders

Bell Mortgage
Contact: Aaron Vang
952-278-8710
www.bellbanks.com

Marketplace Home Mortgage
Contact: Sean Graca
Cell: 612-205-0195
Office: 952-0278-3454
sgraca@marketplacehome.com
www.seangraca.marketplacehome.com/Default.aspx

Waterstone Mortgage Corp.
Contact: Jackson Cussons
612-332-0488
www.waterstonemortgage.com

Wells Fargo
Contact: Jody Kern
612-316-1992
www.wellsfargo.com

Wintrust Mortgage
Contact: Elly Stromback
651-905-6229
www.wintrustmortgage.com/about-us/firm-profile

Locksmiths

A-Dave’s Lock & Key
612-529-0863
www.adaveslock.com

Integrity Locksmith
Contact: Jessie
612-226-4635
www.integritylocksmithmn.com

Tom’s Lock Service
612-226-4635
www.tomslockservice.com

Long Term Care Planning Attorneys

Maser, Amundson, Boggio, Hendrick, P.A.
952-925-4147
www.maserlaw.com

Medical Equipment and Supplies

Active Medical
952-922-2420
www.active-medical.com

Corner Medical
Apple Valley: 952-953-9945
Bloomington: 952-388-0500
www.cornermedical.com

Miscellaneous Services

Airport Noise

www.macnoise.com

Death in House

diedinhouse.com

 

Dome Homes

Natural Spaces Domes
1-800-733-7107
nsd@naturalspacedomes.com
www.naturalspacedomes.com

Foreclosure Prevention

Minnesota Home Ownership Center
651-659-9336, OR
866-462-6466

Pet Sitters

Longenecker, Julie
651-952-9658
www.whiskersnpaws.biz

Pool Tables

Pool Table Guys, The
Contact: Jamie Pluta
952-212-7665
www.thepooltableguysmn.com

Railroad Track & Transportation Hotlines

  • Burlington Northern/Sante Fe
    bnsf.com
  • Canadian Pacific
    Emergency Line: 800-766-4357
  • MN Dept. of Transportation
    651-296-3000
    Office of Transit: 651-366-4191

Snow Blower Repairs

Amcon Repairs
Contact: Jim
507-645-8109

Moving Boxes

Easy Green Box
612-707-2066

Frogbox
612-466-2810
www.frogbox.com

Rent Joe Boxes
651-295-2132
www.rentjoeboxes.com

U-Haul
www.uhaul.com

Moving Companies

AAA Movers
Contact: Shauna Grams
612-444-2275
sjensen@aaamoversinc.com

Alexander’s Mobility Services
Local: 952-881-4128
Corporate: 800-328-5673
www.alexanders.net

Hire A Helper
800-909-9971
www.hireahelper.com

Local Motion (Twin Cities)
612-929-6683
www.localmotion.com

Lovelette Transfer Company, Inc. (Minneapolis)
612-722-3300
www.lovelettetransfer.com

Two Men and a Truck
Burnsville: 952-894-8606
South St. Paul: 651-209-6345
Shakopee: 952-456-6041
www.twomensouthminneapolis.com

You Move Me
866-893-5607
www.youmoveme.com/us/minneapolis-movers

Odor Elimination Services

EIEIOdors
Contact: Al Chapman
952-831-6205
www.eieiodors.com

Odor Geeks
www.odorgeeks.com

Odor Man
Contact: John Bureau
763-425-0270

Organizing/ Packing Assistance

Changing Lifestyle Solutions
Contact: Cathy Matrejek
952-935-5284
www.myclsolutions.com

College Hunks Moving
-Moving furniture/appliances/debris, donation pick ups, single item and complete clean outs, etc.
952-836-7497
www.collegehunks.com

Decluttered by Deb
Contact: Deborah Oppel
763-670-8772
www.declutteredbydeb.com

Gentle Transitions
952-944-1028
www.gentletransitions.net

Knack for Organizing
Contact: Maggie Knack
952-929-9025

New Life Organizing
Contact: Marilyn Tomfohrde
651-235-6621
www.newlifeorganizing.com

Organizing Places and Spaces
Contact: Judy Schuette
612-269-8886
www.organizingplaces.com

Roses Daughters
612-330-3772
www.rosesdaughters.com

Wendt, Lisa—Organizer
651-208-7014

Painting Services

Cityscape Painting
Contact: Mike Hiller
952-469-5901

Just The Guy
Contact: Wayne Otto
651-231-2698

Kent’s Painting
Contact: Kent Doffing
651-335-3380

Lundquist, Dave
612-387-1265

M.A.S.K Interior Painting
Contact: Mark Arfmann
612-702-4747

Oelkers Painting and Decorating
Contact: Monte Oelkers
612-267-7321

Strait-Line Professional Painting and Drywall
Contact: Chris Homstad
612-242-8724

Two Bellas, LLC
Contact: Brent W. Rieck
952-210-9046
www.facebook.com/TBLLC

Patio Furniture Refinishing

Patio Furniture Refinishing
Office: 952-496-2494
patiofurniturerefinish@hotmail.com
www.refinishmypatiofurnitures.com

Pest Control Services

Adams Pest Control
877-501-7688
www.adamspestcontrol.com

Arrow Pest Control
St. Paul: 651-451-3643
Minneapolis: 612-272-6500
www.arrowpestcontrolmn.com

Bug Busters (Apple Valley)
Contact: Brent
952-432-2221
www.bugbustersusa.com

Pete the Bee Guy
Contact: Pete Karpe
866-233-4482
www.thebeeguy.com

Plumbers

H2C Company
Minneapolis: 612-791-0850
St. Paul: 651-368-6245
www.myh2c.com

Ron the Sewer Rat
612-724-8253
www.ronthesewerrat.com

Steven Murr Plumbing
Contact: Brian
Office:651-583-7543
Brian Cell: 651-285-4039

Two Bellas, LLC
Contact: Brent W. Rieck
952-210-9046
www.facebook.com/TBLLC

Property Management Services & Rental Resources

Complete Management Services
Contact: Jenny Larges
Office: 612-998-3034
Cell: 612-695-2965
jennyl@completemanagementteam.com
www.completemanagementteam.com

Creative Housing Solutions
Contact: Dawn Crawford
866-779-4321
www.chs-us.com

Home Leasing and Management
612-926-1027

Molitor and Associates
952-893-1728

Primary Property
Contact: Dave Sugg
651-999-9118

REI Property Management
952-469-5880
www.reipropertymanagement.com

RP Management
612-379-7890

Radon Testing & Mitigation

Energy & Environmental Services
Contact: Robert Worth Frank
651-646-3470

Healthy Homes Radon Testing and Mitigation
952-220-9409
www.healthyhomesradon.com

Midwest Radon Specialists
952-856-8088
www.mwradon.com

Reassurance Home Inspection
Contact: Dave Taurinskas
612-701-9672
www.reassurancehomeinspection.com

Residential Inspection Services
Contact: Ron Larson
952-929-7323
www.inspectionsmn.com

SWAT Environmental
-Radon Reduction Systems of Eagan Minnesota
651-438-0079
www.swatradonteam.com

Real Estate Attorneys

Christensen, Joe
952-927-8855
www.edinalaw.com

Dogherty, Moldena, Solfest, Hills & Bauer, P.A
Contact: Steven Ling
952-432-3136
www.dmshb.com

Ferdinand Peters
651-647-6250
www.ferdlaw.com

Foster, Bob
612-787-7894
www.fosterbrever.com/rfoster.html

Steckler, Jon R.
612-604-2000
steckler@mdh-law.com
www.mdh-law.com/Attorneys/Jon-R-Steckler.shtml

Rentals

Sonesta ES Suites
Office: 651-688-0363
www.sonesta.com

Reverse Mortgages

Marketplace Home Mortgages
Contact: Alina Passarelli
Cell: 612-396-6802
Office: 952-831-3111
alina@marketplacehome.com

RMSIDAC
Contact: Beth Paterson
651-762-9648
www.rmsidac.com

Security One Lending
Contact: Scott Hanson
612-247-7386
shanson@S1L.com
www.s1l.com

Roofers

Greene Construction
Cell: 612-886-4747
Office: 651-797-3116
office@greeneconstructioninc.com
www.greeneconstructioninc.com

Kuhl’s Contracting
952-935-9469

Pates Roofing
Contact: Greg Pates
651-690-3956
www.patesroofing.com
gregpates@patesroofing.com

Wright-At-Home Services
763-493-2724
www.wrightathome.net

Security Systems

SLH Home Systems
952-224-5450
http://www.slhsystems.com/


School Information Resources


Senior Housing Resources

Senior Publications

Siding Repair and Installation

Greene Construction
Cell: 612-886-4747
Office: 651-797-3116
office@greeneconstructioninc.com
www.greeneconstructioninc.com

Schaffer Window & Siding Inc.
Contact: Pete Schaffer
651-460-8293
www.schafferwindowandsiding.com
swinc@frontiernet.net

Twin Cities Siding Professionals
Office: 651-967-0873

Snow Removal Services

8th Day Landscaping
651-492-8190
www.8thdaylandscaping.com

Clements Lawn Care (Rosemount)
Contact: Michael Clements
651-243-2599

CNT Lawn Care & Snow Removal (Highland Park, Midway, St. Anthony, Meridian Park)
651-757-6339

Jake’s Lawn Service (Roseville)
651-210-4406

Jesse’s Snow Removal
612-839-6497

Terry Seehusen
612-227-7706

Tom’s Lawncare and Snow Removal (West & South Metro Area)
651-455-9329

Two Bellas, LLC
Contact: Brent W. Rieck
952-210-9046
www.facebook.com/TBLLC

Whiteout Snow Removal (St. Paul and South Metro)
651-500-4041
www.whiteoutsnow.com

Storage Containers

Smartbox
877-627-8269
www.smartboxusa.com/mn

Structural Engineers

ATS&R
Contact: Gayen Melby
763-545-3731
www.atsr.com

Cemstone
651-688-9292
www.cemstone.com

Clark Engineering (Minneapolis)
763-545-9196
www.clark-eng.com

Tibbits Engineering
Contact: Joe Paumen
320-864-5642

Surveyors

Brown, Woody
952-854-4055

E.G. Rud & Sons
651-361-8200

Pioneer Engineering
651-681-1914

Sunde Land Surveying
952-881-2455
www.sunde.com

Swimming Pools

All Poolside Services Inc.
651-483-6600
www.allpoolside.com

Atlantis Pool and Spa
763-560-0103
www.atlantispoolsinc.com

Dolphin Pool and Spa
763-542-9000
www.dolphinpool-spa.com

Performance Pool and Spa
952-435-9743
www.performancepools.com

Sunday’s Off
Contact: Scott
763-546-1651
www.sundaysoffpools.com

Valley Pools and Spas (Burnsville)
952-894-1480
www.valleypools.com

Water Mitigation, Waterproofing & Drain Tile

Advanced Waterproofing & Foundation Repairs
Contact: John
952-562-8100
office@advancedwaterproofing.net
www.advancedwaterproofing.net

East Central Basement Waterproofing
Contact: Mora
800-242-5592
www.eastcentralbasement.com

Well & Septic Testing

Ace Cesspool
763-421-6386
www.acecesspoolservice.com

Bohn Well Drilling
952-445-4809
www.bohnwell.com

Dan Voight Construction
612-598-1519

Jim’s Excavating & Plumbing LLC
952-442-9282
www.jims-excavating.com

Kothrade
763-498-8702
www.kothrade.com

Otto Excavating
612-598-1519

Steve Holt Construction
507-298-1626
holtconstruction_55009@yahoo.com

Windows

Windows—Blinds & Treatments

Aero Drapery & Blinds (Burnsville)
952-890-6393
www.aerodraperyandblind.com

Budget Blinds (Burnsville)
952-989-5558
www.budgetblinds.com

Premier One Blinds
952-898-3421
http://www.premieroneblinds.com/

Windows—Cleaning Services

All Bright Window Cleaning (Bloomington)
952-432-2134
www.allbright.com

C-Klean Windows, LLC
952-454-7176
www.ckleanwindows.com

Glass Guru, The
877-654-8507
www.theglassguru.com

Polishing Touch, The
Contact: Rebecca Hardwick
952-432-2134
www.thepolishingtouch.com

Squeegee Squad
Contact: Jack Ruegsegger
763-780-0492
www.squeegeesquad.com

Williams, Russel
612-423-3059

Windows—Replacement & Repair

Beissel Window & Siding (West St. Paul)
651-451-6835
www.beisselwindows.com

Citywide Class (Fridley)
763-721-8722
www.brokenwindowrepairminneapolis.com

Schaffer Window & Siding Inc.
Contact: Pete Schaffer
651-460-8293
www.schafferwindowandsiding.com
swinc@frontiernet.net

Wellington Home Improvements (St. Louis Park)
952-933-6300
www.wellingtonhomeimprovements.com

Windows—Egress Window Installation

Greene Construction
Cell: 612-886-4747
Office: 651-797-3116
office@greeneconstructioninc.com
www.greeneconstructioninc.com

Home Safety Solutions Inc.
Contact: Walt Donnay
Cell: 612-490-1295
Office: 612-201-1259
www.homesafetysolutionsinc.com

Windows—Staining

SVAC Renovations, Inc.
Contact: Steven Svac
612-201-1259

Winterization & De-Winterization

Bonfe
651-621-8821, OR
612-206-3097
www.bonfe.com

Peerless Service Company
Contact: Paul Kruger
Cell: 612-483-2295
Office: 763-389-4940
www.peerless-servco.com

Ristow, Dean
612-270-5255

Studnicka, Joe
612-366-6847

Two Bellas, LLC
Contact: Brent W. Rieck
952-210-9046
www.facebook.com/TBLLC

United Real Estate Services Company
651-451-5261


WisconsinWisconsin Resources

Inspectors

Wisconsin DNR Well Inspectors List
http://dnr.wi.gov/topic/Wells/documents/WellInspectors.pdf

All Croix Inspection
715-377-2152
www.allcroix.com

Draper, Tom
715-834-2656
www.draperinspections.com

Inspecta Homes Inc.
715-247-2978
www.inspectahomes.com

TopNotch Inspections
Contact: Mike Thibault
651-428-2553
www.topnotchmn.com

Surveyors

Auth Consulting
715-381-5277
www.authconsulting.com

E.G. Rud & Sons
651-361-8200
www.egrud.com

Ogden Engineering
715-425-7631
www.ogdenengineeringinc.com

Structural Engineers

AM Structural Engineering
715-426-4930
www.amstructural.net

Well & Septic Testing

Apostle Septic
Contact: Chris Marshall
715-497-5929
www.apostleseptic.com

Knudtson Plumbing
651-470-1737

Plumbery & More, The
715-268-5051